This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TAZO, HERBAL TEA, LEMON, GINGER, LEMON, GINGER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

An Herbal Infusion Of (Water, Lemongrass, Orange Peel, Ginger, Licorice, Rose Hips), Cane Sugar, Ginger Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Pear Flavor, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Juice

Check TAZO, HERBAL TEA, LEMON, GINGER, LEMON, GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TAZO, HERBAL TEA, LEMON, GINGER, LEMON, GINGER is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? TAZO, HERBAL TEA, LEMON, GINGER, LEMON, GINGER | Spoonful