Is Tazo Organic Chai Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Teas Ginger, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Star Anise, Organically Grown
Check Tazo Organic Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Organic Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Tazo Organic Chai is available at 6 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsGrocery GatewayAmazon
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


