Is Tazo Organic Darjeeling Black Tea -- 20 Tea Bags Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Teas From Darjeeling

Check Tazo Organic Darjeeling Black Tea -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tazo Organic Darjeeling Black Tea -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWegmans

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralMaltyBitterEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go