Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tazo Smooth Mint Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decaffeinated Green Tea*

Check Tazo Smooth Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tazo Smooth Mint is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go