Is TAZO, SPECIALITY TEA BEVERAGE, CLASSIC LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • dried cream
  • sweetened dairy packet sugar

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK TEA POD INGREDIENTS: BLACK TEA, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CARDAMON, CLOVE, STAR ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORS. SWEETENED DAIRY PACKET INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED CREAM, HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check TAZO, SPECIALITY TEA BEVERAGE, CLASSIC LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TAZO, SPECIALITY TEA BEVERAGE, CLASSIC LATTE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go