Is Tazo Spiced Black Tea Filterbags, 1.9 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Teas, Ginger Root, Cinnamon Bark, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Star Anise, Organically Grown
Check Tazo Spiced Black Tea Filterbags, 1.9 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Spiced Black Tea Filterbags, 1.9 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tazo Spiced Black Tea Filterbags, 1.9 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


