This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tazo Tea Scarlet Citrus Rooibos, 20 Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

African Rooibos (Red Bush), Hibiscus Flowers, Lemon Verbena, Orange Peel, Rosemary, Lemon Balm, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors

Check Tazo Tea Scarlet Citrus Rooibos, 20 Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tazo Tea Scarlet Citrus Rooibos, 20 Bags is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tazo Tea Scarlet Citrus Rooibos, 20 Bags | Spoonful