Is Tbj Gourmet Sweet Chili Bacon Jam, Sweet Chili Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BACON (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), ONIONS, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, RAW CANE SUGAR, SPICES, CHILI POWDER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC PUREE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Tbj Gourmet Sweet Chili Bacon Jam, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tbj Gourmet Sweet Chili Bacon Jam, Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


