Is TC Nutrition Batch 27 Cherry Bomb Clinically Dosed Preworkout Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-tyrosine
- natural & artificial flavour
- beta-alanine
L-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Citrulline DL-Malate, Beta-Alanine, Betaine Anhydrous, Agmatine Sulfate, L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Bitter Orange Extract, L-Theanine, Black Pepper Extract, Huperzine A, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Sucralose, Calcium, Silicate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check TC Nutrition Batch 27 Cherry Bomb Clinically Dosed Preworkout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TC Nutrition Batch 27 Cherry Bomb Clinically Dosed Preworkout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


