Is Tcc Coconut Milk Lite 400ml Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild coconut flavor with a slightly thin, smooth texture that blends easily into both hot and cold dishes. Commonly used in curries, soups, sauces, smoothies, and desserts. Reviewers note consistent can size and easy pouring, often mentioning satisfactory taste but a lighter mouthfeel compared with thicker options across multiple purchases.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild coconut flavor with a slightly thin, smooth texture that blends easily into both hot and cold dishes. Commonly used in curries, soups, sauces, smoothies, and desserts. Reviewers note consistent can size and easy pouring, often mentioning satisfactory taste but a lighter mouthfeel compared with thicker options across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Extract, Thickener, Emulsifier, Acidity Regulater
Check Tcc Coconut Milk Lite 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tcc Coconut Milk Lite 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Tcc Coconut Milk Lite 400ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


