Is TCC Premium Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich coconut flavor and smooth, creamy texture lend themselves to curries, soups, sauces, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste, consistent thickness, and usefulness in various recipes, while some mention occasional variability between cans. Widely used as a base for sauces, beverages, and dessert preparations in both home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut extract [53%]. water.

Check TCC Premium Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TCC Premium Coconut Milk is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupSmoothie