Is TCHO Aww Nuts Almond Butter & Sea Salt Filled Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond protein
  • diged almonds
  • almond butter

almond protein

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beans, cane sugar, cocoa butter, almond butter, almond protein, diged almonds, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans.

Check TCHO Aww Nuts Almond Butter & Sea Salt Filled Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TCHO Aww Nuts Almond Butter & Sea Salt Filled Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking