Is Tcho, Chocolate Bar Milk Cinnamon Spice 53% Organic, 2.5 Ounce Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- gluten free oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER*, GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR* (OAT FLOUR*, NATURAL VITAMIN E), CANE SUGAR*
Check Tcho, Chocolate Bar Milk Cinnamon Spice 53% Organic, 2.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tcho, Chocolate Bar Milk Cinnamon Spice 53% Organic, 2.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tcho, Chocolate Bar Milk Cinnamon Spice 53% Organic, 2.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


