Is Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, Hazelnut Chunk, 2.5 Oz, 12 ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut butter
  • hazelnuts diced

hazelnut butter

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Non-fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Hazelnuts Diced, Hazelnut Butter, Sea Salt

Check Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, Hazelnut Chunk, 2.5 Oz, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, Hazelnut Chunk, 2.5 Oz, 12 ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go