Is Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, Hazelnut Chunk, 2.5 Oz, 12 ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- non-fat milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Non-fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Hazelnuts Diced, Hazelnut Butter, Sea Salt
Check Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, Hazelnut Chunk, 2.5 Oz, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, Hazelnut Chunk, 2.5 Oz, 12 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, Hazelnut Chunk, 2.5 Oz, 12 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


