Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tcho Dark Duo 75% Cacao Shell Bars, Dark Duo Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CACAO BEANS*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, COCONUT OIL*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, VANILLA BEANS*

Check Tcho Dark Duo 75% Cacao Shell Bars, Dark Duo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Tcho Dark Duo 75% Cacao Shell Bars, Dark Duo | Spoonful