Is TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Mokaccino -- 5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk powder
  • a facility that processes milk
  • whole milk powder

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Cacao Beansdeg, Whole Milk Powder, Non-fat Milk Powder, Coffee, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Degfair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 44% Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk

Check TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Mokaccino -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Mokaccino -- 5 oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing