Is TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk powder
  • whole milk powder

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar*, cacao beans*°, whole milk powder*, non-fat milk powder*, coffee*, soy lecithin*, vanilla*<p> Produced in a facility that processes milk, soy, and tree nuts.<p> °Fair Trade Certified™ by Fair Trade USA. 44% Fair Trade Certified™ Ingredients.

Check TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go