Is TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk powder
- whole milk powder
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar*, cacao beans*°, whole milk powder*, non-fat milk powder*, coffee*, soy lecithin*, vanilla*<p> Produced in a facility that processes milk, soy, and tree nuts.<p> °Fair Trade Certified™ by Fair Trade USA. 44% Fair Trade Certified™ Ingredients.
Check TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


