Is TCHO Toffee Time Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole oat flour
  • organic gluten-free oat flour

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CACAO BEANS*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, NATURAL VITAMIN E [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC PLANT-BASED TOFFEE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS

Check TCHO Toffee Time against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go