Is Te Mata Figs Caramelised Fig Balsamic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar, Muscovado Sugar, Hawke's Bay Fresh Fig Essence (5%) (figs (56%), Water), Vanilla. Contains Sulphites.

Check Te Mata Figs Caramelised Fig Balsamic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingSalad ToppingDipping Sauce