Is Te Mata Figs Fig Vincotto Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hawke's Bay Grape Must, Balsamic Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Hawke's Bay Fresh Fig Essence (3%) (figs (56%), Water). Contains: Sulphites.

Check Te Mata Figs Fig Vincotto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping