Is TEA BISCUIT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING POWDER (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check TEA BISCUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA BISCUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingDipping


