Is Tea India Chai Moments Cardamom Tea Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE), SKIM MILK POWDER, INSTANT BLACK TEA POWDER, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, CARDAMOM, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Tea India Chai Moments Cardamom Tea Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea India Chai Moments Cardamom Tea Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein, Vanilla Chai Tea
Twinings of London® Chai 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box
Where to buy
Tea India Chai Moments Cardamom Tea Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


