Is TEA-INFUSED WHOLE FOOD BARS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PROTEIN, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC ROOIBOS CHAI TEA (ORGANIC ROOIBOS TEA, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CARDAMOM, ORGANIC CLOVES AND ORGANIC STEVIA).

Check TEA-INFUSED WHOLE FOOD BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep