Is Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew Green Tea Citrus Mint - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brewed Green Tea, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit, Reb-a (Stevia), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew Green Tea Citrus Mint - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew Green Tea Citrus Mint - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go