Is TEA-RRIFIC, ICE CREAM, LONDON MIST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • cream

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, EGGS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, BERGAMOT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check TEA-RRIFIC, ICE CREAM, LONDON MIST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFloralVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking