Is Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 2.25 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds coconut oil
  • coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puffed Millet, Almonds Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Water), Agave Nectar, Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Vanilla Chai Flavor, Black Tea Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Contains Almond, Coconut

Check Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 2.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 2.25 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast