Is Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 2.25 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Puffed Millet, Almonds Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Water), Agave Nectar, Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Vanilla Chai Flavor, Black Tea Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Contains Almond, Coconut
Check Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 2.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 2.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 2.25 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


