Is TEA TREE DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • glycerin

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/aqua, Decyl Polyglucose, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Hydrolysed Wheat, Glycerin, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Panthenol, Polysorbate 80, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Santalum Album (Sandalwood), Seed Oil, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Root Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Leaf Extract, Tussilago Farfara (Coltsfoot)

Check TEA TREE DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TEA TREE DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Hair Care