Is TEA TREE DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolysed wheat
hydrolysed wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/aqua, Decyl Polyglucose, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Hydrolysed Wheat, Glycerin, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Panthenol, Polysorbate 80, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Santalum Album (Sandalwood), Seed Oil, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Root Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Leaf Extract, Tussilago Farfara (Coltsfoot)
Check TEA TREE DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA TREE DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
TEA TREE DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


