Is TEA TREE TOOTHPASTE - 110G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural mint flavour
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Purified Water, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Hydrated Silica, Natural Mint Flavour, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Rebaudiana (Stevioside), Sodium Benzoate
Check TEA TREE TOOTHPASTE - 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA TREE TOOTHPASTE - 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
TEA TREE TOOTHPASTE - 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


