Is TEA TREE ULTRA MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 250ML Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat
hydrolyzed wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Myristate, Hydrolyzed Wheat, Panthenol, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Parfum/fragrance, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnimate, Santalum Album (Sandalwood), Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Polysorbate 80, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey)
Check TEA TREE ULTRA MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA TREE ULTRA MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TEA TREE ULTRA MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


