Is TEAKOE REFRESH PEAR GARDEN MINT FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural pear/mint flavors
natural pear/mint flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Rocky Mountain Water Brewed with Organic Bai Mudan White Tea, Organic Gunpowder Green Tea, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Chamomile, Organic Mint, Colorado Wildflower Raw Honey, Organic Pear Apple Juice, Natural Pear/Mint Flavors, Malic Acid & Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check TEAKOE REFRESH PEAR GARDEN MINT FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEAKOE REFRESH PEAR GARDEN MINT FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Just Ice Tea Moroccan Mint Green Tea
Numi Herbal Teasan Organic Tea Caffeine Free Moroccan Mint 18 Count - 1.40 Oz
ORGANIC CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE SPINACH PARSLEY UBER GREENS MINT TEA, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE, SPINACH PARSLEY, MINT TEA
Tazo Regenerative Organic Refresh Mint Herbal Tea
Where to buy
TEAKOE REFRESH PEAR GARDEN MINT FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


