Is TEAKOE REFRESH PEAR GARDEN MINT FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pear/mint flavors
natural pear/mint flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Rocky Mountain Water Brewed with Organic Bai Mudan White Tea, Organic Gunpowder Green Tea, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Chamomile, Organic Mint, Colorado Wildflower Raw Honey, Organic Pear Apple Juice, Natural Pear/Mint Flavors, Malic Acid & Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check TEAKOE REFRESH PEAR GARDEN MINT FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEAKOE REFRESH PEAR GARDEN MINT FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Just Ice Tea Moroccan Mint Green Tea
Numi Herbal Teasan Organic Tea Caffeine Free Moroccan Mint 18 Count - 1.40 Oz
ORGANIC CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE SPINACH PARSLEY UBER GREENS MINT TEA, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE, SPINACH PARSLEY, MINT TEA
Tazo Regenerative Organic Refresh Mint Herbal Tea
Where to buy
TEAKOE REFRESH PEAR GARDEN MINT FIZZY TEA, 12 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


