Is TeamKeto Greens Superfood Power Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Greens Blend: Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Kale, Organic Moringa, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spirulina, Organic Cabbage, Antioxidant Blend: Pomegranate, Strawberry, Acai, Blueberry Powder, Goji Powder. Natural flavor, malic acid, stevia.
Check TeamKeto Greens Superfood Power Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TeamKeto Greens Superfood Power Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
About this product
Supplement · Powder


