Is Tean's Gourmet Tumisan Kari Ayam, Paste For Chicken Curry Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paste for Chicken Curry 200 g Onion, Soy Bean Oil, Garlic, Curry Powder, Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Lemongrass, Turmeric, Chilli (2%), Galangal, Ginger, Curry Leaf, Turmeric Leaf, Thickener (1422). Contains Soy.

Check Tean's Gourmet Tumisan Kari Ayam, Paste For Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tean's Gourmet Tumisan Kari Ayam, Paste For Chicken Curry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep