Is Teaonic Brewing Better Health Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Organic rooibos leaf, Organic milk thistle seed, Organic hibiscus flower, Organic rose hips fruit, Organic peppermint leaf, Organic ginger root, Organic dandelion root, Organic dandelion leaf.

Check Teaonic Brewing Better Health against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Tea · Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyHerbaceousTart
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go