Is Teaonic Detox Beet Dandelion Ginger Hibiscus Pepper Cinnamon Lemon My Liver Mojo Herbal Wellness Shot, Detox Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BEET JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC DANDELION LEAF, ORGANIC HIBISCUS FLOWER, ORGANIC CINNAMON EXTRACT POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check Teaonic Detox Beet Dandelion Ginger Hibiscus Pepper Cinnamon Lemon My Liver Mojo Herbal Wellness Shot, Detox against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
EarthySpicyCitrusFloral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go