Is TEAPIGS BRIGHT N GREEN PICK-ME-UP-TEA, 15 CT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut pieces

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lemongrass, Organic Ginger, Organic Green Tea, Organic Liquorice Root, Organic Coconut Pieces, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Organic Marigold Flowers

Check TEAPIGS BRIGHT N GREEN PICK-ME-UP-TEA, 15 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TEAPIGS BRIGHT N GREEN PICK-ME-UP-TEA, 15 CT is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go