Is Teapigs Chocolate & Mint Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavouring
- natural cacao flavouring
natural peppermint flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Husk, Peppermint (34%), Chocolate Chips (15.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Natural Cacao Flavouring, Natural Peppermint Flavouring
Check Teapigs Chocolate & Mint Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teapigs Chocolate & Mint Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teapigs Chocolate & Mint Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


