Is Teapigs Cleanse Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lemongrass (38.5%), Organic Ginger (19%), Organic Green Tea (9.5%), Organic Liquorice Root, Organic Coconut Pieces (7.5%), Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Dandelion Root (5%), Natural Flavouring, Organic Marigold Flowers, Natural Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings

Check Teapigs Cleanse Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teapigs Cleanse Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go