Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Teapigs Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags 15 Pack 37.5g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (65%), Lemongrass (25%), Lemon Peel (5%), Liquorice Root

Check Teapigs Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags 15 Pack 37.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teapigs Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags 15 Pack 37.5g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Tea · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Teapigs Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags 15 Pack 37.5g | Spoonful