Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint - 15 Tea Temples(net wt 1.6 oz) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquorice root and peppermint leaves.

Check Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint - 15 Tea Temples(net wt 1.6 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint - 15 Tea Temples(net wt 1.6 oz) is available at 4 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint - 15 Tea Temples(net wt 1.6 oz) | Spoonful