Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint - 15 Tea Temples(net wt 1.6 oz) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquorice root and peppermint leaves.

Check Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint - 15 Tea Temples(net wt 1.6 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint - 15 Tea Temples(net wt 1.6 oz) is available at 4 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint - 15 Tea Temples(net wt 1.6 oz) | Spoonful