Is Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquorice Root (70%), Peppermint Leavers (30%)

Check Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags | Spoonful