Is Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquorice Root (70%), Peppermint Leaves (30%)

Check Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking