Is Teapigs Peppermint Leaves Tea Bags x15 Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Leaves (100%)

Check Teapigs Peppermint Leaves Tea Bags x15 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teapigs Peppermint Leaves Tea Bags x15 is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast