Is Teapigs Spiced Winter Red Tea Bags Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rooibos (86%), Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel (3%), Gingko Leaves, Orange Blossom, Cinnamon (1%), Ginseng, Cloves (1%), Safflower Petals
Check Teapigs Spiced Winter Red Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teapigs Spiced Winter Red Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Teapigs Spiced Winter Red Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyCitrusFruityFloral
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


