Is Teariot Organic Tea & Juice Blend, Lemon Yerba Mate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut-water
organic coconut-water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fresh-brewed Tea (Purified Water, Organic White Peony Tea Leaves & Organic Yerba Mate), Organic Cold-pressed Juices (Organic Pineapple, Organic Coconut-water, Organic Lemon, Organic Ginger), Organic Monk Fru
Check Teariot Organic Tea & Juice Blend, Lemon Yerba Mate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teariot Organic Tea & Juice Blend, Lemon Yerba Mate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Teariot Organic Tea & Juice Blend, Lemon Yerba Mate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


